Santa's Ride schedule. The following is the schedule for the 46th annual Santa's Ride sponsored by the Wayland Firefighters Association:
December 20
Red Barn at Gray Birch |
5:00 |
To |
5:10 |
Marshall Terrace at #16 |
5:15 |
To |
5:25 |
Campbell Road at #17 |
5:30 |
To |
5:40 |
Oxbow Road at Sherman Bridge Road |
5:45 |
To |
6:00 |
Moore Road at Sedgemeadow Road |
6:05 |
To |
6:20 |
Bow Road at #27 |
6:25 |
To |
6:35 |
Millbrook Road at Plain Road |
6:40 |
To |
6:55 |
Three Ponds Road at Sears Road |
7:00 |
To |
7:10 |
Sears Road at Squirrel Hill Road |
7:15 |
To |
7:25 |
Highland Circle at Ripley Lane |
7:30 |
To |
7:40 |
December 21
Blossom Lane at Westway Road |
5:00 |
To |
5:10 |
Lundy Lane at Sylvan Way |
5:15 |
To |
5:30 |
Lee Road at Wheelock Road |
5:35 |
To |
5:45 |
Winthrop Road at Winthrop Place |
5:50 |
To |
6:00 |
Jeffrey Road at #20 |
6:05 |
To |
6:15 |
Woodridge Road at Black Oak Road |
6:25 |
To |
6:40 |
Wayland Hills Road at Linn Lane |
6:45 |
To |
6:55 |
Old Tavern Road at Bald Rock Road |
7:00 |
To |
7:10 |
Brooks Road at Carpenter Road |
7:15 |
To |
7:30 |
Keith Road at Joyce Road |
7:35 |
To |
7:45 |
Dudley Road at Bayfield Road |
7:50 |
To |
8:00 |
December 22
Winter Street behind St. Zepherin’s Church |
4:45 |
To |
5:00 |
Maguire Road at Grace Road |
5:05 |
To |
5:15 |
Knollwood Lane at Pine Needle Road |
5:20 |
To |
5:30 |
Lake Road Terrace at Morrill Drive |
5:35 |
To |
5:45 |
Edgewood Road at Ridgefield Road |
5:50 |
To |
6:00 |
Russell Road at Emerson Road |
6:05 |
To |
6:20 |
Stonebridge Road at Overlook Road |
6:30 |
To |
6:40 |
Meadowview Road at Oak Hill Road |
6:45 |
To |
7:00 |
Anthony Road at Highgate Road |
7:05 |
To |
7:15 |
Pequot Road at Juniper Lane |
7:20 |
To |
7:30 |
Old Farm Road at Rolling Lane |
7:35 |
To |
7:45 |
Davelin Road at Cole Road |
7:50 |
To |
8:00 |